Estimated Value: $175,092 - $185,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,619
Sq Ft
$110/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10134 State Highway 58, Hydro, OK 73048 and is currently estimated at $178,773, approximately $110 per square foot. 10134 State Highway 58 is a home located in Caddo County with nearby schools including Hydro-Eakly Elementary School and Hydro-Eakly High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2023
Sold by
Johnson Timothy John
Bought by
Berry Timothy E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$156,750
Outstanding Balance
$151,604
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$27,169
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2023
Sold by
Berry Timothy E and Berry Jessica
Bought by
Reges Dean and Reges Melanie A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$156,750
Outstanding Balance
$151,604
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$27,169
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2014
Bought by
Timothy E
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Berry Timothy E | -- | Old Republic Title | |
| Reges Dean | $165,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Timothy E | $53,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Reges Dean | $156,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,219 | $12,446 | $1,093 | $11,353 |
| 2024 | $1,220 | $18,150 | $1,093 | $17,057 |
| 2023 | $1,724 | $5,565 | $1,093 | $4,472 |
| 2022 | $498 | $5,300 | $1,093 | $4,207 |
| 2021 | $503 | $5,048 | $1,093 | $3,955 |
| 2020 | $471 | $4,808 | $1,093 | $3,715 |
| 2019 | $569 | $5,830 | $1,093 | $4,737 |
| 2018 | $570 | $5,830 | $1,093 | $4,737 |
| 2017 | $599 | $5,830 | $1,093 | $4,737 |
| 2016 | $586 | $5,830 | $1,093 | $4,737 |
| 2015 | $627 | $5,830 | $1,093 | $4,737 |
| 2014 | $451 | $4,963 | $270 | $4,693 |
Source: Public Records
Map