NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $372,000 - $446,000

3 Beds
3 Baths
1,710 Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 14, 2025

Last sale price $399,000 $233 Per Sq Ft

Current estimated payment $2,319 / mo

110 Days on Market

Highlights

  • In Ground Pool
  • Solid Surface Countertops
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Main Floor Primary Bedroom
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • 2 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of March 2025

Searching for your very own piece of paradise? Discover this beauty sitting on a cul de sac, near restaurants, shopping centers, and a golf course. Come check off your list, as this two-story pool home has a lot to offer!! With 3 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, double sinks in the master bath, walk-in closets, plus a spacious laundry room. Picture yourself dipping in your pool to cool off on a hot summer day, or warming up near the fireplace on a winter day.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jennifer Mendoza

The Realty Agency License #SA683353000 Listed on: 10/17/2024

The Realty Agency

Last Buyer's Agent

Caroline LoPresti

Fathom Realty Elite License #SA702314000

Fathom Realty Elite

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1989

Lot Details

  • 7,590 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Gated Home
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Block Wall Fence
  • Desert Landscape
  • Property is zoned R-2

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Flat Roof Shape
  • Concrete Foundation
  • Pitched Roof
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco Exterior

Interior Spaces

  • 1,710 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Community Details

  • Mountain Vista Estates @ Mesa Del Sol Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 701-01-021
  • Seller Concessions Offered

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1989

Lot Details

7,590 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Tax Class: RESIDENTIAL
  • Type: SINGLE FAMILY
  • Bedroom: Three
  • Subdivision: Mountain Vista Estates @ Mesa Del Sol
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 701-01-021
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Age: 31-40
  • Fencing Walls: Gate(s) Single, Back, Sides, Block
  • Square Footage Range: 1500-1799
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: One
  • Interior Amenities: Smoke Detector(s), Washer, Dryer
  • Kitchen Featrs: Garbage Disposal, Refrigerator, Microwave, Dishwasher, Electric Range/Oven, Solid-Surface Countertops, Pantry, Tile Flooring
  • Prop Description: Cul De Sac, Paved Streets, Curbs, Sidewalks
  • Sanitary System: Septic
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: One
  • Master Bedroom: Sliding Glass Doors, Wall to Wall Carpet, Ceiling Fan(s), Blinds, Walk-in Closet(s), Main Floor
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Primary Bathroom: 3/4 Bath
  • Full Bathrooms: Two
  • Half Bathroom: None
  • Dining Room: Ceiling Fan(s), Sliding Glass Door(s), Tile Flooring
  • Living Room: Fireplace, Wall/Wall Carpet, Ceiling Fans
  • Kitchen: Breakfast Bar
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 1710
  • To Show: Keysafe Occupied, By Appointment Only

• Carport: None
  • Garage: Garage 2

• Geo Subdivision: AZ
  • Estimated Lot Sq Ft: 7590
  • Zoning: R-2
  • Acreage: Lot

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 17, 2024
Closed on
Feb 28, 2025
Sold by
Leon Katrina Leigh Johnson and Leon Robert Harr
List Price
$414,000
Sold Price
$399,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$15,000
-3.62%
Views
1
Current Estimated Value
$399,357

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$357
Avg. Annual Appreciation
0.08%
Original Mortgage
$353,362
Outstanding Balance
$349,738
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$49,619

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 9, 2023
Closed on
Feb 10, 2023
Sold by
Lopez Oscar and Lopez Nicole
Bought by
Leon Katrina Leigh Johnso and Leon Robert Harry
Seller's Agent
Malinalli Martinez Perez
Keller Williams Realty Yuma
Buyer's Agent
Jennifer Mendoza
The Realty Agency
List Price
$385,000
Sold Price
$392,000
Premium/Discount to List
$7,000
1.82%
Views
46

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
0.85%
Original Mortgage
$149,640
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 9, 2021
Closed on
Oct 22, 2021
List Price
$355,000
Sold Price
$355,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.99%
Original Mortgage
$319,500
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 9, 2021
Closed on
Oct 11, 2021
List Price
$355,000
Sold Price
$355,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$319,500
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 20, 2020
Sold by
Romanos Juan R
Bought by
Romanos Juan R and Romanos Claudia

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$213,000
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 2, 2018
Closed on
Dec 12, 2018
List Price
$199,000
Sold Price
$199,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.84%
Original Mortgage
$8,955
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
Commercial

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 2, 2018
Closed on
Dec 6, 2018
List Price
$199,000
Sold Price
$199,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$8,955
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
Commercial

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 2, 2018
Closed on
Oct 25, 2018
List Price
$199,000
Sold Price
$199,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$8,955
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
Commercial

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 28, 2008
Sold by
A T Enterprises Of Yuma Llc
Bought by
Vaughan Jeremy S and Haar Vanessa L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$237,002
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 7, 2007
Sold by
Distinctive Funding Inc
Bought by
A T Enterprises Of Yuma Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 30, 2007
Sold by
Chrestensen Brian E and Chrestensen Natalie L
Bought by
Distinctive Funding Inc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 17, 2005
Sold by
Rosso Terry A
Bought by
Chrestensen Brian and Chrestensen Natalie L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$224,000
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 4, 2003
Sold by
Rosso Laura R
Bought by
Rosso Terry A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$168,625
Interest Rate
5.82%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 14, 1999
Sold by
Schram Lee F
Bought by
Schram Lee F and Schram Heather M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$140,450
Interest Rate
6.63%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Fry Kentner W $399,000 Pioneer Title
Leon Katrina Leigh Johnso $392,000 Blueink Title Agency
Lopez Oscar $355,000 Chicago Title Agency Llc
Lopez Oscar -- Blueink Title Agency
Romanos Juan R -- Chicago Title Agency Inc
Romanos Juan R -- None Available
Romanos Juan R $199,000 Pioneer Title Agency Inc
Romanos Juan R -- None Available
Vaughan Jeremy S $233,500 First American
A T Enterprises Of Yuma Llc $260,000 First American
Distinctive Funding Inc $237,001 First American Title
Chrestensen Brian $280,000 Yuma Title
Rosso Terry A -- First American Title
Rosso Terry A $177,500 First American Title
Schram Lee F -- Citizens Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Fry Kentner W $353,362
Previous Owner Leon Katrina Leigh Johnso $149,640
Previous Owner Lopez Oscar $319,500
Previous Owner Lopez Oscar $319,500
Previous Owner Romanos Juan R $213,000
Previous Owner Romanos Juan R $8,955
Previous Owner Romanos Juan R $179,100
Previous Owner Romanos Juan R $8,955
Previous Owner Vaughan Jeremy S $237,002
Previous Owner Chrestensen Brian $224,000
Previous Owner Rosso Terry A $168,625
Previous Owner Schram Lee F $140,450
Closed Chrestensen Brian $56,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/14/2025 03/14/25 Sold $399,000 0.0% $233 / Sq Ft
11/08/2024 11/08/24 Price Changed $399,000 -3.6% $233 / Sq Ft
10/17/2024 10/17/24 For Sale $414,000 +5.6% $242 / Sq Ft
02/10/2023 02/10/23 Sold $392,000 +1.8% $229 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/13/2023 01/13/23 Pending -- -- --
01/09/2023 01/09/23 For Sale $385,000 +8.5% $225 / Sq Ft
10/27/2021 10/27/21 Sold $355,000 0.0% $208 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/09/2021 09/09/21 For Sale $355,000 +78.4% $208 / Sq Ft
12/12/2018 12/12/18 Sold $199,000 0.0% $116 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/13/2018 09/13/18 Pending -- -- --
09/02/2018 09/02/18 For Sale $199,000 -- $116 / Sq Ft
Source: Yuma Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $2,262 $23,662 $5,429 $18,233
2025 $2,195 $22,535 $4,814 $17,721
2024 $2,173 $21,463 $4,744 $16,719
2023 $2,173 $20,441 $4,300 $16,141
2022 $2,098 $19,467 $5,305 $14,162
2021 $2,207 $18,540 $4,650 $13,890
2020 $2,055 $18,011 $5,183 $12,828
2019 $2,019 $17,153 $4,917 $12,236
2018 $1,926 $16,336 $4,175 $12,161
2017 $1,874 $16,336 $4,175 $12,161
2016 $1,914 $15,018 $3,504 $11,514
2015 $1,322 $14,302 $3,605 $10,697
2014 $1,322 $13,800 $2,277 $11,523

Source: Yuma Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 20244392

Yuma Association of REALTORS®

APN: 701-01-021

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.