10136 Windtree Ln Charlotte, NC 28215
Bradfield Farms NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $392,000 - $503,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,829
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10136 Windtree Ln, Charlotte, NC 28215 and is currently estimated at $428,869, approximately $234 per square foot. 10136 Windtree Ln is a home located in Mecklenburg County with nearby schools including Clear Creek Elementary, Northeast Middle, and Rocky River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2013
Sold by
Miller John Scott and Miller Sandra B
Bought by
Sutter Christopher and Sutter Linda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$132,080
Outstanding Balance
$96,674
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$332,195
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 1999
Sold by
Residential Funding Corp
Bought by
Miller John Scott and Miller Sandra B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$107,200
Interest Rate
7.13%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 1998
Sold by
Mirror Homes Inc/Nadeau Brian & Renee
Bought by
Nadeau Brian D and Nadeau Renee K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$119,200
Interest Rate
11.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 1997
Sold by
Hastings Bryant S
Bought by
Mirror Homes Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$6,300
Interest Rate
7.39%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sutter Christopher | $177,500 | None Available | |
| Miller John Scott | $134,000 | -- | |
| Nadeau Brian D | $149,000 | -- | |
| Mirror Homes Inc | $21,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sutter Christopher | $132,080 | |
| Previous Owner | Miller John Scott | $107,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Nadeau Brian D | $119,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Mirror Homes Inc | $6,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,481 | $353,600 | $95,000 | $258,600 |
| 2024 | $2,481 | $353,600 | $95,000 | $258,600 |
| 2023 | $2,441 | $353,600 | $95,000 | $258,600 |
| 2022 | $1,794 | $222,900 | $45,000 | $177,900 |
| 2021 | $1,794 | $222,900 | $45,000 | $177,900 |
| 2020 | $1,979 | $222,900 | $45,000 | $177,900 |
| 2019 | $1,954 | $222,900 | $45,000 | $177,900 |
| 2018 | $1,794 | $158,000 | $35,700 | $122,300 |
| 2017 | $1,778 | $158,000 | $35,700 | $122,300 |
| 2016 | $1,754 | $158,000 | $35,700 | $122,300 |
| 2015 | $1,735 | $158,000 | $35,700 | $122,300 |
| 2014 | $1,705 | $158,000 | $35,700 | $122,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map