NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1014 2nd Ave NE Jamestown, ND 58401

Estimated Value: $123,000 - $144,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
1,395 Sq Ft
$95/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 16, 2020

Current estimated payment $729 / mo

8 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Cooling System Mounted To A Wall/Window
  • Laundry Room
  • Fireplace
  • Living Room
  • Entrance Foyer

About This Home

As of December 2020

NEW LISTING! This is the one! The perfect starter home, investment property, or to downsize to! Relax & cozy up next to the fireplace this winter! Next spring/summer enjoy the large yard & garden w/established apple tree & raspberry bushes. Updated kitchen, paint, & some flooring. Main floor bedroom features 2 closets, 1 w/a built in dresser. The laundry room is huge. No lack of storage here!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Tracy Middaugh

BluFrog Realty Inc License #10252 Listed on: 10/14/2020

Co-Listed By

Jennifer Dockter

BluFrog Realty Inc License #8396

Last Buyer's Agent

Austin Bauer

Keller Williams Inspire Realty License #9169

Keller Williams Inspire Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,043

Year Built

  • Built in 1930

Lot Details

  • 7,841 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 55x140

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Utilities

  • Cooling System Mounted To A Wall/Window
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas
  • Hot Water Heating System

Community Details

  • Lloyds 2Nd Add Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 74-3777420

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,043

Year Built

Built in 1930

Lot Details

7,841 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1930
  • Bathroom 1 Level: Main
  • Bedroom 1 Level: Main
  • Bedroom 2 Level: Upper
  • Kitchen Level: Main
  • Living Room Level: Main
  • Co List Office Mls Id: BFR
  • Co List Office Phone: 701-952-5397
  • Subdivision Name: LLOYDS 2ND ADD
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1000.0
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Water Source Public: Yes
  • Sewer:Public Sewer: Yes
  • Rooms:Bedroom 2: Yes
  • Rooms:Laundry: Yes
  • Rooms Living Room2: Yes
  • Cooling WallWindow Unit(s): Yes
  • Rooms:Bedroom 1: Yes
  • Roof Composition: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Family Room Level: Basement
  • Laundry Level: Basement
  • Bedrooms Other Level: Basement
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 395.0
  • Other Rooms:Entrance Foyer: Yes
  • Other Rooms: Yes
  • Other Rooms:Family Room2: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Construction Type: Frame, Metal Siding
  • Roof: Composition
  • Acres: 0.18
  • Construction Materials:Frame: Yes
  • Construction Materials:Metal Siding: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Detached
  • ParkingFeaturesGarageDimensions: Oversized 26 x 23
  • Attached Garage: No
  • General Property Information:Garage: Yes
  • General Property Information:Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features:Detached: Yes

Utilities

  • Cooling: Wall/Window Unit(s)
  • Heating: See Remarks, Hot Water, Natural Gas
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Heating:Natural Gas: Yes
  • Heating:Hot Water: Yes

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 55x140
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7840.8
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Parcel #: 74-3777420
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2019
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1043.39

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 14, 2020
Closed on
Dec 16, 2020
List Price
$95,000
Current Estimated Value
$132,175

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.31%
Original Mortgage
$92,150
Outstanding Balance
$81,662
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$50,513

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 14, 2006
Sold by
Burgett Paul and Burgett Heather
Bought by
Siebert Leroy D and Kapp Elizabeth J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$42,800
Interest Rate
6.36%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Griffin Ryan E $95,000 Quality Title Inc
Siebert Leroy D -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Griffin Ryan E $92,150
Previous Owner Siebert Leroy D $42,800
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/16/2020 12/16/20 Sold -- -- --
10/22/2020 10/22/20 Pending -- -- --
10/14/2020 10/14/20 For Sale $95,000 -- $68 / Sq Ft
Source: Bismarck Mandan Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $292 $53,609 $6,910 $46,699
2024 $13 $52,560 $6,775 $45,786
2023 $1,704 $50,544 $6,515 $44,029
2022 $1,458 $46,800 $6,032 $40,768
2021 $1,437 $45,800 $5,800 $40,000
2020 $1,133 $35,685 $6,082 $29,603
2019 $1,138 $35,331 $6,021 $29,310
2018 $1,162 $33,966 $0 $0
2017 $1,094 $33,966 $0 $0
2016 $1,131 $32,661 $0 $0
2013 -- $2,192 $374 $1,818
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Bismarck Mandan Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 2200596

APN: 74-3777420

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.