C
Seller's Agent in 2012
Charlene Kriss
Coldwell Banker Routh Realty
Estimated Value: $161,000 - $180,000
2 bedroom, 2 full baths one upstairs and one downstairs. Formal dining room, basement. Deck off the back. Front porch and a 2 car garage. This is a Fannie Mae HomePath property. Purchase this property for as little as 3% down! This property is approved for HomePath Renovation Mortgage Financing.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Charlene Kriss
Coldwell Banker Routh Realty License #353442 Listed on: 11/07/2011
Co-Listed By
Default zSystem
zSystem Default
Last Buyer's Agent
Cliff Spurrier
Russell Real Estate Services License #402742
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Costello Mary Ann | $62,000 | Ohio Title Corporation | |
| Fannie Mae | $57,000 | Attorney | |
| Swint Kevin A | $100,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Costello Mary Ann | $64,046 | |
| Previous Owner | Swint Kevin A | $95,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/27/2012 02/27/12 | Sold | $62,000 | +10.7% | $42 / Sq Ft |
| 12/08/2011 12/08/11 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/07/2011 11/07/11 | For Sale | $56,000 | -- | $38 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,048 | $48,856 | $8,106 | $40,750 |
| 2024 | $1,048 | $48,856 | $8,106 | $40,750 |
| 2023 | $1,505 | $32,392 | $6,447 | $25,945 |
| 2022 | $1,172 | $32,392 | $6,447 | $25,945 |
| 2021 | $1,183 | $32,400 | $6,450 | $25,950 |
| 2020 | $1,134 | $29,590 | $6,450 | $23,140 |
| 2019 | $1,167 | $29,590 | $6,450 | $23,140 |
| 2018 | $1,168 | $29,590 | $6,450 | $23,140 |
| 2017 | $1,272 | $31,380 | $8,840 | $22,540 |
| 2016 | $1,271 | $31,380 | $8,840 | $22,540 |
| 2015 | $1,147 | $31,380 | $8,840 | $22,540 |
| 2014 | $1,186 | $32,290 | $8,840 | $23,450 |
| 2013 | $1,174 | $32,290 | $8,840 | $23,450 |
C
Seller's Agent in 2012
Charlene Kriss
Coldwell Banker Routh Realty
D
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2012
Default zSystem
zSystem Default
C
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Cliff Spurrier
Russell Real Estate Services
Source: Firelands Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 20115872
APN: 57-04408-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.