1014 Alderman St Belding, MI 48809
Estimated Value: $208,550 - $266,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,491
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1014 Alderman St, Belding, MI 48809 and is currently estimated at $224,138, approximately $150 per square foot. 1014 Alderman St is a home located in Ionia County with nearby schools including Ellis Elementary School, Woodview Elementary School, and Belding Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2004
Sold by
Heether Dale and Heether Diane
Bought by
Moody Amy Lynn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moody Amy Lynn | $21,000 | Crowne Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,425 | $84,000 | $12,300 | $71,700 |
| 2024 | $13 | $84,000 | $12,300 | $71,700 |
| 2023 | $1,281 | $62,600 | $11,300 | $51,300 |
| 2022 | $1,220 | $62,600 | $11,300 | $51,300 |
| 2021 | $1,267 | $52,800 | $7,300 | $45,500 |
| 2020 | $1,183 | $52,800 | $7,300 | $45,500 |
| 2019 | $1,108 | $48,800 | $7,000 | $41,800 |
| 2018 | $1,239 | $35,600 | $8,000 | $27,600 |
| 2017 | $1,117 | $35,600 | $8,000 | $27,600 |
| 2016 | $1,108 | $30,200 | $5,000 | $25,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $30,200 | $5,000 | $25,200 |
| 2014 | $1,230 | $28,500 | $4,800 | $23,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map