1014 Christopher Ct Quincy, IL 62305
Estimated Value: $251,000 - $284,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,330
Sq Ft
$115/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1014 Christopher Ct, Quincy, IL 62305 and is currently estimated at $268,000, approximately $115 per square foot. 1014 Christopher Ct is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Rooney Elementary School, Quincy Junior High School, and Quincy Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,486 | $79,300 | $8,570 | $70,730 |
| 2024 | $4,486 | $74,800 | $8,080 | $66,720 |
| 2023 | $4,194 | $69,400 | $7,500 | $61,900 |
| 2022 | $3,940 | $64,800 | $7,000 | $57,800 |
| 2021 | $3,962 | $63,500 | $6,860 | $56,640 |
| 2020 | $3,879 | $62,260 | $6,730 | $55,530 |
| 2019 | $3,802 | $61,590 | $6,660 | $54,930 |
| 2018 | $3,827 | $61,310 | $8,130 | $53,180 |
| 2017 | $3,728 | $60,700 | $8,050 | $52,650 |
| 2016 | $3,652 | $58,240 | $7,730 | $50,510 |
| 2015 | $3,488,560 | $58,240 | $7,730 | $50,510 |
| 2012 | $3,589 | $57,790 | $7,470 | $50,320 |
Source: Public Records
Map