1014 E Constitution Dr Gilbert, AZ 85296
East Gilbert NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $554,388 - $695,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,470
Sq Ft
$260/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1014 E Constitution Dr, Gilbert, AZ 85296 and is currently estimated at $642,347, approximately $260 per square foot. 1014 E Constitution Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Mesquite Elementary School, South Valley Jr. High School, and Campo Verde High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2026
Sold by
Cramier Linda and Donald R Plante Revocable Trust
Bought by
Cramier Linda
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2024
Sold by
Plante Donald R
Bought by
Donald R Plante Revocable Trust and Plante
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2024
Sold by
Plante Donald R
Bought by
Donald R Plante Revocable Trust and Plante
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2024
Sold by
Donald R & Jeanette M Plante Living Trus and Plante Donald
Bought by
Plante Donald R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2024
Sold by
Plante Donald R
Bought by
Plante Donald R and Linda L Cramier Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 1997
Sold by
Continental Homes Inc
Bought by
Plante Donald R and Plante Jeanette M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 1997
Sold by
Chi Construction Company
Bought by
Continental Homes Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cramier Linda | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Linda L Cramier Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Donald R Plante Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Plante Donald R | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Plante Donald R | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Plante Donald R | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Plante Donald R | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Plante Donald R | $183,253 | First American Title | |
| Continental Homes Inc | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,349 | $30,798 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,275 | $29,332 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,275 | $45,330 | $9,060 | $36,270 |
| 2022 | $2,206 | $34,460 | $6,890 | $27,570 |
| 2021 | $2,329 | $32,980 | $6,590 | $26,390 |
| 2020 | $2,293 | $30,980 | $6,190 | $24,790 |
| 2019 | $2,107 | $29,300 | $5,860 | $23,440 |
| 2018 | $2,045 | $27,550 | $5,510 | $22,040 |
| 2017 | $1,974 | $26,030 | $5,200 | $20,830 |
| 2016 | $2,035 | $25,170 | $5,030 | $20,140 |
| 2015 | $1,863 | $24,470 | $4,890 | $19,580 |
Source: Public Records
Map