1014 E Kennedy Ln San Luis, AZ 85336
Bienestar Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $251,687 - $318,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,775
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1014 E Kennedy Ln, San Luis, AZ 85336 and is currently estimated at $291,422, approximately $164 per square foot. 1014 E Kennedy Ln is a home with nearby schools including Arizona Desert Elementary School, San Luis Middle School, and San Luis High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,295 | $14,899 | $3,559 | $11,340 |
| 2025 | $1,245 | $14,189 | $3,269 | $10,920 |
| 2024 | $1,225 | $13,513 | $2,941 | $10,572 |
| 2023 | $1,225 | $12,870 | $2,620 | $10,250 |
| 2022 | $1,224 | $12,257 | $2,742 | $9,515 |
| 2021 | $1,378 | $11,674 | $2,857 | $8,817 |
| 2020 | $1,244 | $11,118 | $2,968 | $8,150 |
| 2019 | $1,241 | $10,589 | $3,114 | $7,475 |
| 2018 | $1,202 | $10,084 | $3,012 | $7,072 |
| 2017 | $1,146 | $10,084 | $3,012 | $7,072 |
| 2016 | $1,166 | $9,146 | $2,700 | $6,446 |
| 2015 | $804 | $8,711 | $2,700 | $6,011 |
| 2014 | $804 | $8,335 | $2,218 | $6,117 |
Source: Public Records
Map