NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1014 E Millstone Cir Lake Villa, IL 60046

Estimated Value: $362,000 - $439,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,025 Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 18, 2018

Last sale price $254,000 $125 Per Sq Ft

Est. 53% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,988 / mo

14 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Attached Garage
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • B.J. Hooper Elementary School Rated A-

About This Home

As of June 2018

Immaculate home with Grayslake schools and cul de sac location.There is no place like home and you'll feel it the minute you walk in the door. Completely ready to move in with nothing to do but your own decorating touches.Warm and inviting with open flow, this home has everything you've been looking for and more. Updated kitchen with beautiful granite counters and back splash along with professional grade stove and SS appliances will satisfy most discriminating chef. Generous bedrooms and fully updated bathrooms will accommodate growing family while large basement is awaiting your finishing ideas. Wood laminate floors make it low maintenance and much more appealing for busy people with busy lives. Don't miss this summer and bring your family to create your own memories in the over sized fully fenced back yard with multiple patios and mature trees. This wonderfully cared for home is looking for a loving family to call it their own. Don't delay, this one will not last.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Bernadette Lowe

Baird & Warner Listed on: 05/07/2018

Baird & Warner

Last Buyer's Agent

Keith Allen

HomeSmart Connect LLC License #475125446

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • 1994

Lot Details

  • 0.31

• Primary Bathroom is a Full Bathroom
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

Listing and Financial Details

  • Homeowner Tax Exemptions
  • $3,500 Seller Concession

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

1994

Lot Details

0.31 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Detached Single
  • General Information: School Bus Service
  • Age: 21-25 Years
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Square Footage Comments: Expended builders plan
  • Total Full or Half Bathrooms: 2.1
  • Type Detached: 2 Stories
  • Estimated Year Built: 1994
  • Tax Exemptions: Homeowner
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Year Built: 1994

Interior Features

  • Number Of Rooms: 8
  • Living Room: Dimensions: 15X13, On Level: Main Level, Flooring: Carpet, Windows: Curtains/Drapes
  • Basement: Full
  • Basement: Unfinished
  • Bedrooms All Levels: 4
  • Primary Bedroom Bath: Full
  • Above Grade Bedrooms: 4
  • Dining Room: Dimensions: 13X10, On Level: Main Level, Flooring: Carpet
  • Kitchen Type: Dimensions: 22X19, On Level: Main Level, Flooring: Wood Laminate
  • Additional Rooms: No additional rooms
  • Master Bedroom: Dimensions: 18X12, On Level: 2nd Level, Flooring: Wood Laminate, Windows: Curtains/Drapes
  • Bedroom 2: Dimensions: 11X13, On Level: 2nd Level, Flooring: Wood Laminate
  • Bedroom 3: Dimensions: 10X10, On Level: 2nd Level
  • Bedroom 4: Dimensions: 12X10, On Level: 2nd Level, Flooring: Wood Laminate
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 2025
  • Family Room: Dimensions: 20X15, On Level: Main Level, Flooring: Wood Laminate, Windows: Blinds

Exterior Features

  • Lot Size: .25-.49 Acre
  • Exterior Building Type: Vinyl Siding, Brick
  • Acreage: 0.31

Garage/Parking

  • Number of Cars: 2
  • Parking: Garage
  • Garage Type: Attached
  • Garage On Site: Yes
  • Number Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Ownership: Owned

Utilities

  • Air Conditioner: Central Air
  • Water: Public
  • Sewer: Sewer-Public
  • Heating Fuel: Forced Air

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Assessed Sq Ft: 2007

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: 46

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 111X136X51X127X46
  • Lot Description: Cul-de-sac
  • Parcel Identification Number: 06103060740000

Tax Info

  • Taxes: 8952.78

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 29, 2024
Sold by
Velazquez Cindy
Bought by
Cindy Velazquez Revocable Trust and Velazquez
Current Estimated Value
$387,441

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 7, 2018
Closed on
Jun 15, 2018
List Price
$259,900
Sold Price
$254,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,900
-2.27%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.49%
Original Mortgage
$244,440
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 25, 1994
Sold by
American National Bk & Tr Co Of Waukegan
Bought by
Vega Miguel A and Vega Jacqueline M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$160,920
Interest Rate
7.1%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Cindy Velazquez Revocable Trust -- None Listed On Document
Velazquez Cindy N $254,000 Attorney
Vega Miguel A $105,333 Intercounty Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Velazquez Cindy N $244,440
Previous Owner Vega Miguel A $160,920
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/18/2018 06/18/18 Sold $254,000 -2.3% $125 / Sq Ft
05/21/2018 05/21/18 Pending -- -- --
05/07/2018 05/07/18 For Sale $259,900 -- $128 / Sq Ft
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $11,054 $108,804 $18,873 $89,931
2024 $10,186 $101,430 $17,594 $83,836
2023 $9,520 $89,618 $15,545 $74,073
2022 $9,520 $80,578 $14,530 $66,048
2021 $9,136 $74,851 $13,497 $61,354
2020 $9,304 $72,453 $13,065 $59,388
2019 $9,016 $69,632 $12,556 $57,076
2018 $8,945 $67,512 $14,962 $52,550
2017 $9,005 $65,712 $14,563 $51,149
2016 $8,953 $63,051 $13,973 $49,078
2015 $8,905 $58,887 $13,050 $45,837
2014 $8,541 $58,860 $12,383 $46,477
2012 $7,833 $59,144 $12,443 $46,701
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

MLS Number: MRD09939398

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

APN: 06-10-306-074

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.