1014 Foxhollow Trail Canton, GA 30115
Estimated Value: $448,248 - $473,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,504
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1014 Foxhollow Trail, Canton, GA 30115 and is currently estimated at $460,624, approximately $183 per square foot. 1014 Foxhollow Trail is a home located in Cherokee County with nearby schools including Holly Springs Elementary School, Rusk Middle School, and Sequoyah High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2003
Sold by
Jakobsen Darlene R
Bought by
Bell Jody L and Bell Shawnie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$167,850
Outstanding Balance
$71,104
Interest Rate
5.68%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$389,520
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2002
Sold by
Newberry Danny
Bought by
Jakobsen Darlene R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$134,320
Interest Rate
6.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bell Jody L | $186,500 | -- | |
| Jakobsen Darlene R | $167,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bell Jody L | $167,850 | |
| Previous Owner | Jakobsen Darlene R | $134,320 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,085 | $167,396 | $38,000 | $129,396 |
| 2024 | $3,705 | $146,440 | $30,000 | $116,440 |
| 2023 | $3,192 | $140,800 | $29,600 | $111,200 |
| 2022 | $3,348 | $125,560 | $22,000 | $103,560 |
| 2021 | $2,455 | $106,280 | $16,000 | $90,280 |
| 2020 | $3,246 | $108,400 | $16,000 | $92,400 |
| 2019 | $2,286 | $97,560 | $15,200 | $82,360 |
| 2018 | $2,966 | $93,680 | $12,400 | $81,280 |
| 2017 | $2,783 | $217,700 | $10,800 | $76,280 |
| 2016 | $2,000 | $202,700 | $10,800 | $70,280 |
| 2015 | $1,790 | $178,900 | $10,800 | $60,760 |
| 2014 | $1,552 | $155,600 | $10,800 | $51,440 |
Source: Public Records
Map