1014 Frances St North Augusta, SC 29841
Estimated Value: $59,634 - $147,000
Studio
1
Bath
866
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1014 Frances St, North Augusta, SC 29841 and is currently estimated at $114,211, approximately $131 per square foot. 1014 Frances St is a home located in Aiken County with nearby schools including Hammond Hill Elementary School, North Augusta Middle School, and North Augusta High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2013
Sold by
Breazeale Melissa Ann
Bought by
Galvan Martin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$12,500
Interest Rate
4.38%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Galvan Martin | $12,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Galvan Martin | $12,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |