1014 Havenridge Dr High Point, NC 27265
Squire Davis NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $300,038 - $320,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,015
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1014 Havenridge Dr, High Point, NC 27265 and is currently estimated at $312,010, approximately $154 per square foot. 1014 Havenridge Dr is a home located in Guilford County with nearby schools including Shadybrook Elementary School, Ferndale Middle School, and High Point Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2007
Sold by
Miller Desk Inc
Bought by
Schwarz Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2004
Sold by
Brown Donald J and Brown Krista Leigh
Bought by
Benallal Raouti and Benallal Rkia
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$122,914
Interest Rate
5.78%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2001
Sold by
Thacker Herman J and Thacker Barbara Y
Bought by
Va
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schwarz Properties Llc | $600,000 | None Available | |
| Benallal Raouti | $124,500 | -- | |
| Va | $107,960 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Benallal Raouti | $122,914 | |
| Closed | Benallal Raouti | $7,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,464 | $178,800 | $50,000 | $128,800 |
| 2024 | $2,464 | $178,800 | $50,000 | $128,800 |
| 2023 | $2,464 | $178,800 | $50,000 | $128,800 |
| 2022 | $2,410 | $178,800 | $50,000 | $128,800 |
| 2021 | $1,867 | $135,500 | $28,000 | $107,500 |
| 2020 | $1,867 | $135,500 | $28,000 | $107,500 |
| 2019 | $1,867 | $135,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,858 | $135,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,867 | $135,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,722 | $122,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,731 | $122,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,761 | $122,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map