1014 Hickory Post Ct Tomball, TX 77375
Estimated Value: $241,542 - $283,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,526
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1014 Hickory Post Ct, Tomball, TX 77375 and is currently estimated at $258,886, approximately $169 per square foot. 1014 Hickory Post Ct is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Tomball Elementary School, Tomball Intermediate School, and Tomball Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2003
Sold by
Longa William P and Longa Cheryl L
Bought by
Robertson Merrie P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$68,750
Outstanding Balance
$28,987
Interest Rate
5.15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$229,899
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 1996
Sold by
Deweese Sallie R
Bought by
Longa William P and Longa Cheryl L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$53,250
Interest Rate
7.85%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robertson Merrie P | -- | Alamo Title Company | |
| Longa William P | -- | Regency Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Robertson Merrie P | $68,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Longa William P | $53,250 | |
| Closed | Robertson Merrie P | $10,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,627 | $178,513 | $46,579 | $131,934 |
| 2024 | $2,627 | $178,513 | $46,579 | $131,934 |
| 2023 | $2,627 | $161,064 | $28,664 | $132,400 |
| 2022 | $3,631 | $161,064 | $28,664 | $132,400 |
| 2021 | $3,820 | $161,064 | $28,664 | $132,400 |
| 2020 | $3,604 | $161,064 | $28,664 | $132,400 |
| 2019 | $3,370 | $157,811 | $14,690 | $143,121 |
| 2018 | $1,293 | $121,455 | $14,690 | $106,765 |
| 2017 | $2,802 | $121,455 | $14,690 | $106,765 |
| 2016 | $2,548 | $121,455 | $14,690 | $106,765 |
| 2015 | $1,811 | $116,421 | $14,690 | $101,731 |
| 2014 | $1,811 | $83,555 | $14,690 | $68,865 |
Source: Public Records
Map