1014 Lake Bridge Dr Ormond Beach, FL 32174
Plantation Bay NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $688,000 - $940,000
Studio
3
Baths
3,039
Sq Ft
$258/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1014 Lake Bridge Dr, Ormond Beach, FL 32174 and is currently estimated at $783,995, approximately $257 per square foot. 1014 Lake Bridge Dr is a home located in Flagler County with nearby schools including Bunnell Elementary School, Buddy Taylor Middle School, and Flagler-Palm Coast High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2025
Sold by
Vanderclute Robert C and Vanderclute Georgia Carol
Bought by
Robert C Vanderclute And Georgia Carol Vander and Vanderclute
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2005
Sold by
Intervest At Plantation Bay
Bought by
Vanderclute Robert C and Carol Vanderclute G
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$347,800
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robert C Vanderclute And Georgia Carol Vander | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Vanderclute Robert C | $434,800 | Southern Title Hldg Co Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History