1014 Linden St Webb City, MO 64870
Estimated Value: $165,359 - $217,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,110
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1014 Linden St, Webb City, MO 64870 and is currently estimated at $198,090, approximately $178 per square foot. 1014 Linden St is a home located in Jasper County with nearby schools including Webb City High School and New Heights Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2014
Sold by
Intelligent Investments Inc
Bought by
Great Southern Bank
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2012
Sold by
Great Southern Bank
Bought by
Intelligent Investments Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2005
Sold by
Stevens Giltner B
Bought by
Kelly Michael W and Kelly Ashley D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$69,600
Interest Rate
5.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2005
Sold by
Reynolds Richard and Reynolds Mary
Bought by
Stevens Giltner B and Giltner B & Terrie N Stevens Family Trus
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Interest Rate
5.67%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Great Southern Bank | $90,140 | None Available | |
| Intelligent Investments Inc | -- | None Available | |
| Kelly Michael W | -- | -- | |
| Stevens Giltner B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kelly Michael W | $69,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Stevens Giltner B | $70,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $927 | $22,450 | $2,600 | $19,850 |
| 2024 | $927 | $19,940 | $2,600 | $17,340 |
| 2023 | $927 | $19,940 | $2,600 | $17,340 |
| 2022 | $923 | $19,920 | $2,600 | $17,320 |
| 2021 | $914 | $19,920 | $2,600 | $17,320 |
| 2020 | $859 | $18,380 | $2,600 | $15,780 |
| 2019 | $861 | $18,380 | $2,600 | $15,780 |
| 2018 | $870 | $18,630 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $873 | $18,630 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $895 | $19,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $893 | $19,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $893 | $19,180 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map