NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1014 Main St Olean, NY 14760

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,443 Sq Ft
0.97 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 28, 2023

Last sale price $285,000 $117 Per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Primary Bedroom Suite
  • Deck
  • Wood Flooring
  • 0.97 Acre Lot
  • Property is near public transit
  • Main Floor Primary Bedroom

About This Home

As of July 2023

Beautiful Location for this 4 Bedroom 2.5 Bath home on the dead end of Main Street! Needs Some TLC

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Claudia Attard-Keary

Listing by EXP-Premier Listings Team Brokerage Phone: 716-307-8894 License #40AT1023399 Listed on: 05/12/2023

Last Buyer's Agent

Jan Murray

Listing by Chautauqua-Cattaraugus Board of REALTORS

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $7,222

Year Built

  • Built in 1949

Lot Details

  • 42,253 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 165x255

Parking

  • 1.5 Car Attached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,443 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Separate Formal Living Room
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms | 1 Primary Bedroom on Main

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 46
  • Assessor Parcel Number 041200-094-034-0004-046-001-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$7,222

Year Built

Built in 1949

Lot Details

0.97 Acres

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1949
  • Attribution Contact: 716-307-8894
  • Lot Features: Near Public Transit, Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Directions: Front St, make a right onto Main, House is on the left.
  • Architectural Style: Two Story
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Separate/Formal Living Room, Kitchen Island, Solid Surface Counters, Main Level Primary, Primary Suite
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Appliances Negotiable, Dishwasher, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Basement: Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.97
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Deck
  • Foundation Details: Other, See Remarks
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1.5
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage

Utilities

  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air, Steam
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, High Speed Internet Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Olean

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 041200-094-034-0004-046-001-0000
  • Lot Dimensions: 165X255
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 42253.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 7222.0
  • Tax Lot: 46

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
07/28/2023 07/28/23 Sold $285,000 0.0% $117 / Sq Ft
05/12/2023 05/12/23 Pending -- -- --
05/12/2023 05/12/23 For Sale $285,000 +111.1% $117 / Sq Ft
03/31/2016 03/31/16 Sold $135,000 -28.6% $55 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
12/14/2015 12/14/15 Pending -- -- --
11/30/2015 11/30/15 For Sale $189,000 -- $77 / Sq Ft
Source: Chautauqua-Cattaraugus Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,140 $160,000 $37,400 $122,600
2024 $10,116 $160,000 $37,400 $122,600
2023 $5,007 $133,000 $37,400 $95,600
2022 $5,079 $133,000 $37,400 $95,600
2021 $5,226 $133,000 $37,400 $95,600
2020 $5,263 $133,000 $37,400 $95,600
2019 $1,996 $133,000 $37,400 $95,600
2018 $7,174 $133,000 $37,400 $95,600
2017 $5,391 $133,000 $37,400 $95,600
2016 $5,332 $133,000 $37,400 $95,600
2015 -- $163,500 $37,400 $126,100
2014 -- $163,500 $37,400 $126,100

Map

Source: Chautauqua-Cattaraugus Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: R1470594

Chautauqua-Cattaraugus Board of REALTORS®

APN: 041200 94.034-4-46.1

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.