1014 Maple St El Paso, TX 79903
Five Points NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $125,000
Studio
1
Bath
624
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1014 Maple St, El Paso, TX 79903 and is currently priced at $125,000, approximately $200 per square foot. 1014 Maple St is a home located in El Paso County with nearby schools including Moreno Elementary School, Middle School-5 NW Middle, and Austin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2007
Sold by
Rodriguez Juan Carlos
Bought by
Rodriguez Juan Carlos
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodriguez Juan Carlos | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | $797 | $25,534 | $3,900 | $21,634 |
| 2018 | $506 | $17,100 | $3,900 | $13,200 |
| 2017 | $439 | $15,581 | $3,900 | $11,681 |
| 2016 | $439 | $15,581 | $3,900 | $11,681 |
| 2015 | $436 | $15,581 | $3,900 | $11,681 |
| 2014 | $436 | $15,935 | $3,900 | $12,035 |
Source: Public Records
Map