1014 Mathiwos Dr Eagle Pass, TX 78852
Estimated Value: $166,072 - $228,000
Studio
1
Bath
936
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1014 Mathiwos Dr, Eagle Pass, TX 78852 and is currently estimated at $185,768, approximately $198 per square foot. 1014 Mathiwos Dr is a home located in Maverick County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2010
Sold by
Lampasitos Land Ltd
Bought by
Osuna Hector and Osuna Del Villar
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$54,000
Outstanding Balance
$35,398
Interest Rate
4.22%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$150,370
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Osuna Hector | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Osuna Hector | $54,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $548 | $159,201 | $47,040 | $112,161 |
| 2024 | -- | $145,853 | $42,000 | $103,853 |
| 2023 | $2,045 | $128,452 | $42,000 | $86,452 |
| 2022 | $2,096 | $117,176 | $42,000 | $75,176 |
| 2021 | $2,162 | $91,034 | $33,600 | $57,434 |
| 2020 | $2,203 | $91,040 | $33,600 | $57,440 |
| 2019 | $2,255 | $91,040 | $33,600 | $57,440 |
| 2018 | $504 | $91,170 | $33,600 | $57,570 |
| 2017 | $1,971 | $84,450 | $26,880 | $57,570 |
| 2016 | $1,929 | $82,665 | $26,880 | $57,570 |
| 2015 | -- | $75,150 | $25,200 | $49,950 |
| 2014 | -- | $75,150 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map