1014 N 18th St Escanaba, MI 49829
Estimated Value: $129,000 - $141,815
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,218
Sq Ft
$112/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1014 N 18th St, Escanaba, MI 49829 and is currently estimated at $136,954, approximately $112 per square foot. 1014 N 18th St is a home located in Delta County with nearby schools including Escanaba Jr./Sr. High School, Holy Name Catholic School, and Escanaba Sda School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2013
Sold by
Curran Deborah and Dubord Rebecca
Bought by
Gardner Hilma J and Gardner Lester
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 1976
Bought by
Salminen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 1974
Bought by
Robitaille
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gardner Hilma J | -- | -- | |
| Salminen | $18,000 | -- | |
| Robitaille | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,127 | $60,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,095 | $51,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,044 | $45,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,332 | $40,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,284 | $38,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,271 | $38,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,231 | $36,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,202 | $36,300 | $0 | $0 |