1014 N 250 E Chesterton, IN 46304
Estimated Value: $425,000 - $572,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
3,020
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1014 N 250 E, Chesterton, IN 46304 and is currently estimated at $490,632, approximately $162 per square foot. 1014 N 250 E is a home located in Porter County with nearby schools including Jackson Elementary School, Chesterton Middle School, and Chesterton Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,390 | $390,700 | $78,400 | $312,300 |
| 2024 | $2,984 | $409,600 | $70,000 | $339,600 |
| 2023 | $2,984 | $361,400 | $60,900 | $300,500 |
| 2022 | $2,836 | $339,900 | $60,900 | $279,000 |
| 2021 | $2,379 | $287,600 | $60,900 | $226,700 |
| 2020 | $2,166 | $258,200 | $55,400 | $202,800 |
| 2019 | $2,031 | $233,200 | $55,400 | $177,800 |
| 2018 | $1,932 | $225,500 | $55,400 | $170,100 |
| 2017 | $1,886 | $227,600 | $55,400 | $172,200 |
| 2016 | $1,956 | $232,100 | $66,000 | $166,100 |
| 2014 | $1,734 | $211,500 | $61,700 | $149,800 |
| 2013 | -- | $201,500 | $62,300 | $139,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map