1014 N Benson Rd Fairfield, CT 06824
University NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $936,301 - $1,210,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,014
Sq Ft
$519/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1014 N Benson Rd, Fairfield, CT 06824 and is currently estimated at $1,045,825, approximately $519 per square foot. 1014 N Benson Rd is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Osborn Hill Elementary School, Fairfield Woods Middle School, and Fairfield Ludlowe High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2019
Sold by
Sinn Judith P
Bought by
Fairfield University
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fairfield University | $685,000 | -- | |
| Fairfield University | $685,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,692 | $376,600 | $262,640 | $113,960 |
| 2024 | $10,507 | $376,600 | $262,640 | $113,960 |
| 2023 | $10,360 | $376,600 | $262,640 | $113,960 |
| 2022 | $10,259 | $376,600 | $262,640 | $113,960 |
| 2021 | $10,161 | $376,600 | $262,640 | $113,960 |
| 2020 | $10,481 | $391,230 | $259,910 | $131,320 |
| 2019 | $10,481 | $391,230 | $259,910 | $131,320 |
| 2018 | $10,313 | $391,230 | $259,910 | $131,320 |
| 2017 | $10,102 | $391,230 | $259,910 | $131,320 |
| 2016 | $9,957 | $391,230 | $259,910 | $131,320 |
| 2015 | $10,827 | $436,730 | $308,140 | $128,590 |
| 2014 | $10,656 | $436,730 | $308,140 | $128,590 |
Source: Public Records
Map