1014 N Third St Morrilton, AR 72110
Estimated Value: $135,152 - $177,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,027
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1014 N Third St, Morrilton, AR 72110 and is currently estimated at $153,538, approximately $149 per square foot. 1014 N Third St is a home located in Conway County with nearby schools including Morrilton Primary School, Morrilton Elementary School, and Morrilton Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2025
Sold by
Gray Bettye
Bought by
Hubbard Nathan and Hubbard Sunni
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$137,750
Outstanding Balance
$137,750
Interest Rate
6.58%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$15,788
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1984
Bought by
Gray Charles E
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hubbard Nathan | $155,000 | Benchmark Title | |
| Gray Charles E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hubbard Nathan | $137,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $14,570 | $7,550 | $7,020 |
| 2024 | -- | $14,570 | $7,550 | $7,020 |
| 2023 | $56 | $14,570 | $7,550 | $7,020 |
| 2022 | $106 | $14,570 | $7,550 | $7,020 |
| 2021 | $106 | $11,880 | $6,600 | $5,280 |
| 2020 | $106 | $7,570 | $2,290 | $5,280 |
| 2019 | $49 | $7,570 | $2,290 | $5,280 |
| 2018 | $43 | $7,570 | $2,290 | $5,280 |
| 2017 | $49 | $7,570 | $2,290 | $5,280 |
| 2016 | $52 | $6,295 | $2,290 | $4,005 |
| 2015 | $44 | $6,295 | $2,290 | $4,005 |
| 2014 | $42 | $6,295 | $2,290 | $4,005 |
Source: Public Records
Map