1014 NE 11th Ave Gainesville, FL 32601
Estimated Value: $299,000 - $356,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,830
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1014 NE 11th Ave, Gainesville, FL 32601 and is currently estimated at $328,078, approximately $179 per square foot. 1014 NE 11th Ave is a home located in Alachua County with nearby schools including W.A. Metcalfe Elementary School, Howard W. Bishop Middle School, and Eastside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2005
Sold by
Okelley John D and John D Okelley Living Trust
Bought by
Howard Willie and Howard Regina L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$142,405
Outstanding Balance
$70,733
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$257,345
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2002
Sold by
Brandt Lorraine Ruth and Brandt Kenneth C
Bought by
Okelley John D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$86,500
Interest Rate
7.12%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2001
Sold by
Brandt Kenenth Charles and Brandt Lorraine Ruth
Bought by
Brandt Lorraine Ruth
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 1989
Bought by
Howard Willie and Howard Regina L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Howard Willie | $149,900 | Waterford Title Insurance Ag | |
| Okelley John D | $67,900 | -- | |
| Brandt Lorraine Ruth | $19,000 | -- | |
| Howard Willie | $54,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Howard Willie | $142,405 | |
| Previous Owner | Okelley John D | $86,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,147 | $130,430 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,998 | $126,754 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,998 | $123,062 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,940 | $119,478 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,909 | $115,998 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,872 | $114,397 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,859 | $111,825 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,699 | $109,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,693 | $107,490 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,645 | $105,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,665 | $104,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,659 | $103,730 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $102,200 | $25,000 | $77,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map