1014 NE Kayak Loop Unit 1&2 Bend, OR 97701
Orchard District NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $693,000 - $739,000
6
Beds
4
Baths
2,672
Sq Ft
$269/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1014 NE Kayak Loop Unit 1&2, Bend, OR 97701 and is currently estimated at $718,743, approximately $268 per square foot. 1014 NE Kayak Loop Unit 1&2 is a home located in Deschutes County with nearby schools including North Star Elementary School, Sky View Middle School, and Mountain View Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2018
Sold by
Norona Eric G
Bought by
Giannini John W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$356,250
Outstanding Balance
$300,953
Interest Rate
4.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$417,790
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2010
Sold by
Pegasus One Llc
Bought by
Norona Eric G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$159,200
Interest Rate
4.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2009
Sold by
Schaefer John C and Schaefer Ruth L
Bought by
Pegasus One Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Giannini John W | $475,000 | Amerititle | |