Estimated Value: $271,815 - $798,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
6,273
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1014 Norton Rd, Union, NJ 07083 and is currently estimated at $529,204. 1014 Norton Rd is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including Livingston Elementary School, Union High School, and St Michael Parish School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2010
Sold by
Dusman Raymond and Dusman Janet
Bought by
Dusman Janet
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dusman Janet | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,767 | $43,700 | $20,900 | $22,800 |
| 2024 | $9,469 | $43,700 | $20,900 | $22,800 |
| 2023 | $9,469 | $43,700 | $20,900 | $22,800 |
| 2022 | $9,140 | $43,700 | $20,900 | $22,800 |
| 2021 | $8,919 | $43,700 | $20,900 | $22,800 |
| 2020 | $8,741 | $43,700 | $20,900 | $22,800 |
| 2019 | $8,623 | $43,700 | $20,900 | $22,800 |
| 2018 | $8,476 | $43,700 | $20,900 | $22,800 |
| 2017 | $8,351 | $43,700 | $20,900 | $22,800 |
| 2016 | $8,147 | $43,700 | $20,900 | $22,800 |
| 2015 | $8,012 | $43,700 | $20,900 | $22,800 |
| 2014 | $7,833 | $43,700 | $20,900 | $22,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map