Estimated Value: $121,316 - $164,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,164
Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1014 Park Ave, Piqua, OH 45356 and is currently estimated at $137,579, approximately $118 per square foot. 1014 Park Ave is a home located in Miami County with nearby schools including Piqua Central Intermediate School, Springcreek Primary School, and Piqua Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2009
Sold by
Liette Edwin L and Liette Jean A
Bought by
Liette Realty I Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2004
Sold by
Huffman Theran M
Bought by
Liette Edwin and Liette Jean
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1988
Bought by
Huffman Theran M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Liette Realty I Llc | -- | -- | |
| Liette Edwin | $51,600 | -- | |
| Huffman Theran M | $40,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,141 | $31,500 | $7,840 | $23,660 |
| 2024 | $1,141 | $24,120 | $8,470 | $15,650 |
| 2023 | $1,017 | $24,120 | $8,470 | $15,650 |
| 2022 | $1,035 | $24,120 | $8,470 | $15,650 |
| 2021 | $867 | $18,550 | $6,510 | $12,040 |
| 2020 | $853 | $18,550 | $6,510 | $12,040 |
| 2019 | $857 | $18,550 | $6,510 | $12,040 |
| 2018 | $671 | $13,830 | $6,510 | $7,320 |
| 2017 | $679 | $13,830 | $6,510 | $7,320 |
| 2016 | $672 | $13,830 | $6,510 | $7,320 |
| 2015 | $662 | $13,310 | $6,270 | $7,040 |
| 2014 | $662 | $13,310 | $6,270 | $7,040 |
| 2013 | $664 | $13,310 | $6,270 | $7,040 |
Source: Public Records
Map