1014 Phillips St Marietta, OH 45750
Estimated Value: $121,000 - $164,753
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,375
Sq Ft
$104/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1014 Phillips St, Marietta, OH 45750 and is currently estimated at $142,938, approximately $103 per square foot. 1014 Phillips St is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Marietta High School, Wood County Christian School, and Marietta Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2020
Sold by
Dent Gregory T and Dent Kyla K
Bought by
Zimmerman Shawn W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Outstanding Balance
$42,296
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$100,642
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2015
Sold by
Nichols Curtis B
Bought by
Dent Gregory T and Dent Kyla K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2012
Sold by
Wynn Tracey M and Dutton Morgan
Bought by
Wynn Raymond J and Wynn Karly M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$55,000
Interest Rate
3.91%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 1993
Bought by
Dutton Daniel P and Dutton Tracey
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 1991
Bought by
Fiorini Catherine Henrie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zimmerman Shawn W | $75,000 | None Available | |
| Dent Gregory T | -- | Attorney | |
| Nichols Curtis B | -- | Attorney | |
| Dent Karly M | -- | Attorney | |
| Wynn Raymond J | $55,000 | Attorney | |
| Dutton Daniel P | $34,000 | -- | |
| Dutton Daniel P | $34,000 | -- | |
| Fiorini Catherine Henrie | -- | -- | |
| Fiorini Catherine Henrie | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zimmerman Shawn W | $60,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wynn Raymond J | $55,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,882 | $44,850 | $6,690 | $38,160 |
| 2023 | $1,554 | $44,850 | $6,690 | $38,160 |
| 2022 | $1,470 | $44,850 | $6,690 | $38,160 |
| 2021 | $1,099 | $31,720 | $5,250 | $26,470 |
| 2020 | $1,099 | $31,720 | $5,250 | $26,470 |
| 2019 | $1,103 | $31,720 | $5,250 | $26,470 |
| 2018 | $1,033 | $28,880 | $4,570 | $24,310 |
| 2017 | $1,031 | $28,880 | $4,570 | $24,310 |
| 2016 | $1,028 | $28,880 | $4,570 | $24,310 |
| 2015 | $969 | $25,960 | $4,700 | $21,260 |
| 2014 | $1,668 | $25,960 | $4,700 | $21,260 |
| 2013 | $964 | $25,960 | $4,700 | $21,260 |
Source: Public Records
Map