1014 Pine Ridge Rd Manning, SC 29102
Estimated Value: $101,398 - $216,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,006
Sq Ft
$86/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1014 Pine Ridge Rd, Manning, SC 29102 and is currently estimated at $173,350, approximately $86 per square foot. 1014 Pine Ridge Rd is a home located in Clarendon County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2015
Sold by
Wilson John Joe and Wilson Gina G
Bought by
Funderburk Raymond H
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2006
Sold by
Estate Of John Hammer
Bought by
Smith Ralph R and Smith Eleanor
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Funderburk Raymond H | $85,000 | None Available | |
| Smith Ralph R | $32,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $200 | $1,016 | $600 | $416 |
| 2024 | $200 | $1,016 | $600 | $416 |
| 2023 | $196 | $1,016 | $600 | $416 |
| 2022 | $194 | $1,016 | $600 | $416 |
| 2021 | $183 | $960 | $600 | $360 |
| 2020 | $183 | $960 | $600 | $360 |
| 2019 | $170 | $960 | $600 | $360 |