1014 Raymond St Akron, OH 44307
Sherbondy Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $77,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$64/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1014 Raymond St, Akron, OH 44307 and is currently priced at $77,000, approximately $64 per square foot. 1014 Raymond St is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including St. Bernard-St. Mary Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2021
Sold by
West Akron Home Limited Partnership
Bought by
Smith Monica R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$63,822
Outstanding Balance
$58,120
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 1996
Sold by
Rigby Martin B
Bought by
West Akron Homes Ltd Ptns
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Monica R | $65,000 | Minnesota Box | |
| West Akron Homes Ltd Ptns | $2,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smith Monica R | $63,822 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,000 | $15,323 | $3,346 | $11,977 |
| 2024 | $1,000 | $15,323 | $3,346 | $11,977 |
| 2023 | $1,000 | $15,323 | $3,346 | $11,977 |
| 2022 | $798 | $9,013 | $1,967 | $7,046 |
| 2021 | $681 | $8,758 | $1,712 | $7,046 |
| 2020 | $798 | $8,730 | $1,680 | $7,050 |
| 2019 | $788 | $10,060 | $2,300 | $7,760 |
| 2018 | $788 | $10,060 | $2,300 | $7,760 |
| 2017 | $817 | $10,060 | $2,300 | $7,760 |
| 2016 | $817 | $10,290 | $2,300 | $7,990 |
| 2015 | $817 | $10,290 | $2,300 | $7,990 |
| 2014 | $811 | $10,290 | $2,300 | $7,990 |
| 2013 | $807 | $10,470 | $2,300 | $8,170 |
Source: Public Records
Map