Seller's Agent in 2025
Denise Johnson
Compass RE Texas, LLC
(817) 601-0865
1 in this area
219 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $365,735 - $374,000
Nestled in the heart of Arlington, this beautifully designed home offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and convenience. Ideally located just minutes from major highways, commuting to Dallas, Fort Worth, or surrounding areas is effortless. The open-concept layout creates a warm and inviting atmosphere, ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. A spacious chef's kitchen is the centerpiece of the home, featuring ample countertop space, a large island perfect for meal prep or casual dining, and a generous eat-in area for family gatherings. The formal dining room offers additional space for hosting dinner parties or special occasions, while a separate office provides a quiet and private workspace for those who work from home or need a dedicated study area. The expansive living area is perfect for relaxing or entertaining guests, seamlessly flowing from the kitchen and dining areas to create a harmonious living space. The thoughtful split-bedroom design ensures privacy, with the guest bedrooms located separately from the primary suite. The spacious primary suite serves as a private retreat, offering plenty of room to unwind and relax. Step outside to the backyard, where a covered patio provides the perfect setting for outdoor gatherings, barbecues, or simply enjoying a quiet evening. Whether you’re hosting friends or spending quality time with family, the backyard is designed for making lasting memories. This home combines functionality and elegance, offering everything you need for comfortable living in a prime Arlington location.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Compass RE Texas, LLC Brokerage Phone: 817-601-0865 License #0587659 Listed on: 03/19/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Escobar Tabitha M | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Shd Alpha Realty Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Pant Mohan | -- | Old Republic Title | |
| Brown Jason | -- | Dhi Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Escobar Tabitha M | $13,160 | |
| Open | Escobar Tabitha M | $369,189 | |
| Previous Owner | Pant Mohan | $164,350 | |
| Previous Owner | Brown Jason | $159,080 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/11/2025 07/11/25 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/15/2025 06/15/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/20/2025 05/20/25 | Price Changed | $370,000 | -1.3% | $193 / Sq Ft |
| 05/06/2025 05/06/25 | Price Changed | $375,000 | -1.3% | $195 / Sq Ft |
| 04/05/2025 04/05/25 | For Sale | $380,000 | 0.0% | $198 / Sq Ft |
| 02/01/2024 02/01/24 | Rented | $2,200 | 0.0% | -- |
| 01/19/2024 01/19/24 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/10/2024 01/10/24 | For Rent | $2,200 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,890 | $364,389 | $60,000 | $304,389 |
| 2024 | $8,442 | $364,389 | $60,000 | $304,389 |
| 2023 | $8,442 | $382,575 | $60,000 | $322,575 |
| 2022 | $8,350 | $335,746 | $60,000 | $275,746 |
| 2021 | $6,988 | $268,958 | $50,000 | $218,958 |
| 2020 | $5,821 | $231,785 | $50,000 | $181,785 |
| 2019 | $6,044 | $232,633 | $50,000 | $182,633 |
| 2018 | $5,236 | $225,738 | $30,000 | $195,738 |
| 2017 | $5,462 | $217,316 | $30,000 | $187,316 |
| 2016 | $4,965 | $200,071 | $30,000 | $170,071 |
| 2015 | $4,051 | $169,600 | $30,000 | $139,600 |
| 2014 | $4,051 | $169,600 | $30,000 | $139,600 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Denise Johnson
Compass RE Texas, LLC
(817) 601-0865
1 in this area
219 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Katie Durham
Compass RE Texas, LLC
(817) 344-9180
1 in this area
175 Total Sales
T
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Tiffany Anderson
Monument Realty
(832) 655-3817
1 in this area
57 Total Sales
E
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Elisa Aponte
Compass RE Texas, LLC
(281) 748-3074
16 Total Sales
Source: North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)
MLS Number: 20875644
APN: 40565602
Ask me questions while you tour the home.