1014 Smith St Metter, GA 30439
Estimated Value: $123,000 - $222,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
840
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1014 Smith St, Metter, GA 30439 and is currently estimated at $164,667, approximately $196 per square foot. 1014 Smith St is a home with nearby schools including Metter Elementary School, Metter Middle School, and Metter High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2015
Sold by
Banks St Mark
Bought by
Hobbs Richard
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1988
Bought by
Banks St and Banks Mark
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hobbs Richard | -- | -- | |
| Banks St | $3,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $67 | $1,600 | $1,600 | $0 |
| 2024 | $67 | $1,600 | $1,600 | $0 |
| 2023 | $63 | $1,600 | $1,600 | $0 |
| 2022 | $64 | $1,640 | $1,600 | $40 |
| 2021 | $56 | $1,440 | $1,400 | $40 |
| 2020 | $56 | $1,440 | $1,400 | $40 |
| 2019 | $329 | $3,264 | $1,400 | $1,864 |
| 2018 | $134 | $3,369 | $1,400 | $1,969 |