Seller's Agent in 2017
Christopher Laviano
Laviano & Associates Real Estate Group
(518) 599-0439
2 in this area
57 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $255,552 - $315,000
Spacious Cape Cod in Rotterdam, This home features 3 bedrooms, 1 bathroom, walk-in closet, built-in cabinets, new floors, newer windows, newer roof, baseboard and radiant heat and a large fenced in back yard. The bathroom has been completely remodeled and the house has been freshly painted. Contact listing agent for more info or a private showing. Excellent Condition
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Laviano & Associates Real Estate Group License #10491206463 Listed on: 08/17/2017
Last Buyer's Agent
Jerry Gerke
Howard Hanna Capital Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sharma Ritvik | $154,000 | American Land Title | |
| Couture Ryan | $142,500 | Northway Title Agency Inc | |
| Hoblock Denise J | $107,900 | James B Ii Crane | |
| Martin Margaret | $84,900 | George P Kansas | |
| Mahar David | $72,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sharma Ritvik | $138,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Couture Ryan | $145,244 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/08/2017 11/08/17 | Sold | $154,000 | -2.2% | $110 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/15/2017 09/15/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/11/2017 09/11/17 | Price Changed | $157,500 | -1.5% | $112 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/17/2017 08/17/17 | For Sale | $159,900 | 0.0% | $114 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/16/2017 06/16/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/30/2017 05/30/17 | For Sale | $159,900 | +12.5% | $114 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/15/2016 08/15/16 | Sold | $142,187 | -5.1% | $101 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/24/2016 06/24/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/22/2016 05/22/16 | For Sale | $149,900 | -- | $107 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,395 | $147,000 | $9,900 | $137,100 |
| 2024 | $5,395 | $147,000 | $9,900 | $137,100 |
| 2023 | $49 | $147,000 | $9,900 | $137,100 |
| 2022 | $5,438 | $147,000 | $9,900 | $137,100 |
| 2021 | $5,293 | $147,000 | $9,900 | $137,100 |
| 2020 | $4,671 | $147,000 | $9,900 | $137,100 |
| 2018 | $2,712 | $147,000 | $9,900 | $137,100 |
| 2016 | $4,000 | $147,000 | $9,900 | $137,100 |
Seller's Agent in 2017
Christopher Laviano
Laviano & Associates Real Estate Group
(518) 599-0439
2 in this area
57 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Jerry Gerke
Howard Hanna Capital Inc
J
Seller's Agent in 2016
Jeffrey Muller
The Polsinello Group LLC
K
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2016
Killeen Cirilla
The Polsinello Group LLC
K
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Kyle Phillips
KW Platform
Source: Global MLS
MLS Number: 201710290
APN: 422800 59.14-5-14
Ask me questions while you tour the home.