1014 W County Line Rd Ozark, MO 65721
Southwest Springfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $398,000 - $582,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,900
Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1014 W County Line Rd, Ozark, MO 65721 and is currently estimated at $459,339, approximately $117 per square foot. 1014 W County Line Rd is a home located in Christian County with nearby schools including West Elementary School, Ozark Middle School, and Ozark Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2021
Sold by
Freeman Matthew J
Bought by
Moore Melissa Rae and Moore Melissa Rae
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$123,000
Outstanding Balance
$77,308
Interest Rate
3.09%
Mortgage Type
Closed End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$382,031
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2018
Sold by
Moore Gregory P and Moore Kelly L
Bought by
Rlt Gregory P Moore Kelly L Moore
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2013
Sold by
Moore Gregory P and Moore Kelly L
Bought by
Moore Gregory P and Moore Kelly L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2012
Sold by
Moore Gregory P and Moore Kelly L
Bought by
Moore Gregory P and Moore Kelly L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2010
Sold by
Wisecup Earl
Bought by
Moore Gregory P and Bollenbach Kelly L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$122,000
Interest Rate
4.77%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Home Values in the Area