1014 Walnut St Ashland, PA 17921
Estimated Value: $40,000 - $90,320
Studio
1
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1,742
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1014 Walnut St, Ashland, PA 17921 and is currently estimated at $62,107. 1014 Walnut St is a home located in Schuylkill County with nearby schools including North Schuylkill Elementary School and North Schuylkill Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2017
Sold by
Mcelhenny Marlena L
Bought by
Setlock Patrick
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2007
Sold by
Tesno Brian and Tesno Susan Ruth
Bought by
Mazur Paula
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Setlock Patrick | $8,000 | Sentry Abstract Co | |
| Mazur Paula | $6,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $284 | $4,900 | $4,900 | $0 |
| 2025 | $79 | $815 | $815 | $0 |
| 2024 | $76 | $815 | $815 | $0 |
| 2023 | $74 | $815 | $815 | $0 |
| 2022 | $73 | $815 | $815 | $0 |
| 2021 | $70 | $815 | $815 | $0 |
| 2020 | $69 | $815 | $815 | $0 |
| 2018 | $65 | $815 | $815 | $0 |
| 2017 | $64 | $815 | $815 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $13,995 | $2,250 | $11,745 |
| 2011 | -- | $13,995 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map