1014 Weiser St Reading, PA 19601
Northwest Reading NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $165,079 - $214,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,302
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1014 Weiser St, Reading, PA 19601 and is currently estimated at $186,770, approximately $143 per square foot. 1014 Weiser St is a home located in Berks County with nearby schools including Riverside Elementary School, Northwest Middle School, and Reading Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2021
Sold by
Fonseca Isabelo and Fonscca Rodriguez Isabelo
Bought by
Vazquez Carlos Ariel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$68,685
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2005
Sold by
Ayala Myriam D
Bought by
Fonseca Isabelo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$62,000
Interest Rate
6.33%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vazquez Carlos Ariel | $72,300 | Edge Abstract | |
| Fonseca Isabelo | $62,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Vazquez Carlos Ariel | $68,685 | |
| Previous Owner | Fonseca Isabelo | $62,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,287 | $47,400 | $9,600 | $37,800 |
| 2024 | $2,105 | $47,400 | $9,600 | $37,800 |
| 2023 | $2,072 | $47,400 | $9,600 | $37,800 |
| 2022 | $2,072 | $47,400 | $9,600 | $37,800 |
| 2021 | $2,072 | $47,400 | $9,600 | $37,800 |
| 2020 | $2,051 | $47,400 | $9,600 | $37,800 |
| 2019 | $2,051 | $47,400 | $9,600 | $37,800 |
| 2018 | $2,051 | $47,400 | $9,600 | $37,800 |
| 2017 | $2,038 | $47,400 | $9,600 | $37,800 |
| 2016 | $1,164 | $47,400 | $9,600 | $37,800 |
| 2015 | $1,164 | $47,400 | $9,600 | $37,800 |
| 2014 | $1,071 | $47,400 | $9,600 | $37,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map