1014 Wilson Rd Norfolk, VA 23523
Campostella NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $312,000
Studio
--
Bath
4,082
Sq Ft
$76/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1014 Wilson Rd, Norfolk, VA 23523 and is currently estimated at $312,000, approximately $76 per square foot. 1014 Wilson Rd is a home located in Norfolk City with nearby schools including Lake Taylor High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2007
Sold by
Houchins Nikita
Bought by
Greenwater Properties Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Greenwater Properties Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $570 | $45,600 | $45,600 | $0 |
| 2023 | $320 | $25,600 | $25,600 | $0 |
| 2022 | $289 | $23,100 | $23,100 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,486 | $23,100 | $23,100 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $23,100 | $23,100 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,486 | $23,100 | $23,100 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,747 | $151,900 | $23,100 | $128,800 |
| 2017 | $1,796 | $156,200 | $23,100 | $133,100 |
| 2016 | $1,486 | $132,500 | $23,100 | $109,400 |
| 2015 | $1,465 | $132,500 | $23,100 | $109,400 |
| 2014 | $1,465 | $132,500 | $23,100 | $109,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map