10140 Benton Woods Dr Covington, GA 30014
Estimated Value: $245,000 - $258,403
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,180
Sq Ft
$116/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10140 Benton Woods Dr, Covington, GA 30014 and is currently estimated at $252,351, approximately $115 per square foot. 10140 Benton Woods Dr is a home located in Newton County with nearby schools including Porterdale Elementary School, Clements Middle School, and Newton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2014
Sold by
Res Ga Bar Llc
Bought by
Sfr Atl I Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sfr Atl I Llc | $400,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,573 | $100,600 | $16,800 | $83,800 |
| 2024 | $2,613 | $100,400 | $16,800 | $83,600 |
| 2023 | $2,627 | $94,240 | $9,000 | $85,240 |
| 2022 | $1,974 | $72,760 | $9,000 | $63,760 |
| 2021 | $1,308 | $43,120 | $4,800 | $38,320 |
| 2020 | $1,315 | $32,960 | $4,800 | $28,160 |
Source: Public Records
Map