10140 E Cintron Dr Mesa, AZ 85212
Eastmark NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $578,000 - $657,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,478
Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10140 E Cintron Dr, Mesa, AZ 85212 and is currently estimated at $614,332, approximately $247 per square foot. 10140 E Cintron Dr is a home with nearby schools including Silver Valley Elementary, Eastmark High School, and Sequoia - Pathfinder Academy at Eastmark.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2018
Sold by
Maracay 91 Llc
Bought by
Leslie Steven D and Leslie Joy M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$260,000
Outstanding Balance
$227,218
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$387,114
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leslie Steven D | $358,600 | First American Title Insuran |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Leslie Steven D | $260,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,096 | $28,035 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,686 | $26,700 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,686 | $47,520 | $9,500 | $38,020 |
| 2022 | $3,549 | $35,960 | $7,190 | $28,770 |
| 2021 | $3,627 | $32,800 | $6,560 | $26,240 |
| 2020 | $3,502 | $31,380 | $6,270 | $25,110 |
| 2019 | $1,086 | $9,645 | $9,645 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,049 | $9,150 | $9,150 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,012 | $9,675 | $9,675 | $0 |
| 2016 | $576 | $6,780 | $6,780 | $0 |
| 2015 | $946 | $5,872 | $5,872 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map