Courtyard Homes & Villas of Sunset Beach 10140 E County Highway 30a Unit 17 Alys Beach, FL 32461
Seacrest Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,377,000 - $1,678,000
About This Home
This home is located at 10140 E County Highway 30a Unit 17, Alys Beach, FL 32461 and is currently estimated at $1,504,401, approximately $1,164 per square foot. 10140 E County Highway 30a Unit 17 is a home located in Walton County with nearby schools including Dune Lakes Elementary School, Emerald Coast Middle School, and South Walton High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Elliott Alexander | $1,425,000 | Mcneese Title | |
| Elliott Alexander | $1,425,000 | Mcneese Title | |
| Brown Debbie Sherer | $565,000 | Emerald Coast Title Svcs Inc | |
| Isserstedt Holly B | $107,200 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Isserstedt Holly B | $435,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,668 | $1,174,412 | $288,902 | $885,510 |
| 2024 | $8,436 | $1,184,938 | $288,902 | $896,036 |
| 2023 | $8,436 | $807,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $8,012 | $1,010,017 | $320,681 | $689,336 |
| 2021 | $6,458 | $667,217 | $280,486 | $386,731 |
| 2020 | $6,394 | $640,495 | $256,610 | $383,885 |
| 2019 | $6,214 | $625,692 | $249,136 | $376,556 |
| 2018 | $5,972 | $617,082 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,660 | $612,268 | $235,046 | $377,222 |
| 2016 | $4,799 | $479,537 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,472 | $439,995 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,282 | $415,403 | $0 | $0 |
About Courtyard Homes & Villas of Sunset Beach
Map
- 107 Elysee Ct
- 10254 E County Highway 30a Unit 431
- 10254 E County Highway 30a Unit 333
- 41 Elysee Ct
- 41 Longue Vue Dr
- Lot 6 Paradise By the Sea Ct
- 19 Elysee Ct
- 86 Conifer Ct
- 289 Catface Dr
- 117 Roundwood Dr
- 75 Conifer Ct
- 6 Trigger Trail E
- 10343 E Co Highway 30a Rd Unit 305
- 10343 E Co Highway 30a Rd Unit 307
- 10343 E Co Highway 30a Rd Unit 328
- 10343 E Co Highway 30a Rd Unit 410
- 10343 E Co Highway 30a Rd Unit B-376 (Building G)
- 124 Paradise By the Sea Blvd
- 51 Trigger Trail E
- 189 Windrow Way
- 10140 E County Highway 30a Unit 31
- 10140 E County Highway 30a Unit C101
- 10140 E County Highway 30a
- 10140 E County Highway 30a Unit 20
- 10140 E County Highway 30a Unit C-101
- 10140 E County Highway 30a Unit 14
- 10140 E County Highway 30a Unit 30
- 10140 E County Highway 30a Unit C202
- 10140 E County Highway 30a Unit A-102
- 10140 E County Highway 30a Unit A-401
- 10140 E County Highway 30a Unit C-301
- 10140 E County Highway 30a Unit B-102
- 10140 E County Highway 30a Unit 24
- 10140 E County Highway 30a Unit 2
- 10140 E County Highway 30a Unit 32
- 10140 E County Highway 30a Unit 11
- 10140 E County Highway 30a Unit C402
- 10140 E County Highway 30a Unit 33
- 10140 E County Highway 30a Unit B-201
- 10140 E County Highway 30a Unit 1
Ask me questions while you tour the home.