10140 Mount Cross Rd Danville, VA 24540
About This Home
This home is located at 10140 Mount Cross Rd, Danville, VA 24540. 10140 Mount Cross Rd is a home located in Pittsylvania County with nearby schools including Stony Mill Elementary School, Tunstall Middle School, and Tunstall High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $657 | $117,300 | $12,000 | $105,300 |
| 2024 | $657 | $117,300 | $12,000 | $105,300 |
| 2023 | $657 | $117,300 | $12,000 | $105,300 |
| 2022 | $603 | $77,900 | $12,000 | $65,900 |
| 2021 | $460 | $74,200 | $12,000 | $62,200 |
| 2020 | $460 | $74,200 | $12,000 | $62,200 |
| 2019 | $460 | $74,200 | $12,000 | $62,200 |
| 2018 | $460 | $74,200 | $12,000 | $62,200 |
| 2017 | $402 | $74,200 | $12,000 | $62,200 |
| 2016 | $402 | $68,100 | $12,000 | $56,100 |
| 2015 | $402 | $68,100 | $12,000 | $56,100 |
| 2011 | -- | $70,600 | $12,000 | $58,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map