10141 E Wavelength Ave Mesa, AZ 85212
Eastmark NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $523,000 - $560,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,901
Sq Ft
$284/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10141 E Wavelength Ave, Mesa, AZ 85212 and is currently estimated at $539,322, approximately $283 per square foot. 10141 E Wavelength Ave is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Silver Valley Elementary, Eastmark High School, and Sequoia - Pathfinder Academy at Eastmark.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2020
Sold by
William Ryan Homes Arizona Inc
Bought by
Morrison Kevin and Morrison Miranda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$342,798
Outstanding Balance
$304,345
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$234,977
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morrison Kevin | $360,840 | Premier Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Morrison Kevin | $342,798 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,642 | $23,515 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,135 | $22,395 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,135 | $39,930 | $7,980 | $31,950 |
| 2022 | $3,014 | $30,220 | $6,040 | $24,180 |
| 2021 | $3,084 | $28,450 | $5,690 | $22,760 |
| 2020 | $1,203 | $10,710 | $10,710 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,168 | $8,970 | $8,970 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map