NOT LISTED FOR SALE

10142 E Tupelo Ave Mesa, AZ 85212

Eastmark Neighborhood

Estimated Value: $744,000 - $802,000

2 Beds
2.5 Baths
3,194 Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 21, 2025

Last sale price $765,000 $240 Per Sq Ft

Est. 2% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,721 / mo

77 Days on Market

About This Home

As of January 2025

Entertainer's delight inside & out. Situated on a corner lot & backs a walking path. This concert plan is nicely appointed & boasts 3,194 sq ft of livable space & 2.25-car garage (room for a golf cart). Includes 2 oversized ensuites, W-I closets-custom organizers, raised vanities with granite counters. Home offers dining/flex rm, den, spacious great rm with stacked stone fireplace & multi-slider with remote shades opening to an expanded travertine paver patio with extended B-I bbq island + gas fire-pit. The gourmet kitchen offers an abundance of cabinetry, lg dbl-sided island with Magma Gold granite counters, SS appliances including dual fuel Fulgor range, wall mounted hood & lg W-I pantry. 2nd multi-slider with remote shades opens to pergola covered travertine courtyard. With many extras Encore, an award-winning 55+, offers clubhouse, Bocci ball, pickle ball, tennis, heated pool (with lanes) & spa. Also work-out facility, craft room, billiards, Proving Ground Cafe, meeting rooms, card rooms and a number of planned activities and groups to join.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Gigi Roberts-Roach

Coldwell Banker Realty License #SA547237000 Listed on: 09/18/2024

Coldwell Banker Realty

Co-Listed By

Michelle Kramer

Coldwell Banker Realty License #SA715036000

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,300

Year Built

  • Built in 2016

Lot Details

  • 10,963 Sq Ft Lot
  • Desert faces the front of the property
  • Wrought Iron Fence
  • Corner Lot
  • Front Yard Sprinklers
  • Sprinklers on Timer

HOA Fees

  • $231 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2.25 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Brick Veneer
  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 3,194 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 95
  • Assessor Parcel Number 304-35-137

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include ground maintenance
  • Aam Association
  • Encore At Eastmark Parcel 9 1 Subdivision, Concert Floorplan

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,300

Year Built

Built in 2016

Lot Details

0.25 Acres

HOA Fees

$231 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Ray & Ellsworth
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 231.0
  • Updated Floors: Partial
  • Items Updated Floor Yr Updated: 2017
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: Y
  • Year Built: 2016
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Master Model: Concert
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.25
  • Co List Office Mls Id: cbrb44
  • Co List Office Phone: 480-834-9131
  • Subdivision Name: ENCORE AT EASTMARK PARCEL 9-1
  • Efficiency: Multi-Zones, Fresh Air Mechanical
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 239.51
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Stone, Tile
  • Basement YN: No
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Oven, Gas Range
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room, Fire Pit
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm, Double Vanity, Breakfast Bar, Kitchen Island, Walk-in Pantry, Granite Counters, High Speed Internet, No Interior Steps, Other
  • Living Area: 3194.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Vinyl Frame, Dual Pane, Low-Emissivity Windows

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Wrought Iron, Block
  • Exterior Features: Built-in Barbecue
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, North/South Exposure, Borders Common Area, Desert Front, Sprinklers In Front, Gravel/Stone Back, Auto Timer H2O Front
  • Pool Private: No
  • Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame, Painted, Stucco, Brick Veneer
  • Other Structures: Gazebo
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Patio(s)
  • Roof: Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.3
  • Parking Features: Extended Length Garage, Garage Door Opener
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.25
  • Open Parking Spaces: 2.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Programmable Thmstat
  • Heating: Natural Gas
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Community Spa Htd, Tennis Court(s), Biking/Walking Path, Clubhouse, Community Media Room, Fitness Center, Pickleball
  • Association Fee: 231.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Encore At Eastmark
  • Phone: 602-957-9191
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA DisclosureAddendum Affirmation: Yes
  • Association Fees:Special Assessment HOA: No
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee: 693.0
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fees:Prepaid Association Fees HOA: 462.0
  • Association Fees:Disclosure Fees HOA: 400.0
  • Association Fees:HOA Management Company: AAM
  • Association Fees:HOA Management Phone: Encore At Eastmark

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds

Schools

  • Elementary School: Adult
  • High School: Adult
  • Junior High Dist: Queen Creek Unified District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Adult

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10963.0
  • Parcel #: 304-35-137

Building Info

  • Builder Name: AV

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4300.0
  • Tax Book Number: 304.0
  • Tax Lot: 95
  • Tax Map Number: 35.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 18, 2024
Closed on
Jan 2, 2025
List Price
$789,000
Sold Price
$765,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$24,000
-3.04%
Views
16
Current Estimated Value
$779,544

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$14,544
Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.46%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 26, 2017
Sold by
Avh Em Llc
Bought by
Mclaughlin Martin R and Mclaughlin Amy M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$312,000
Interest Rate
3.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Harris Living Trust $765,000 Navi Title Agency
Mclaughlin Martin R $390,000 Pioneer Title Agency Inc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Mclaughlin Martin R $312,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/21/2025 01/21/25 Sold $765,000 -1.3% $240 / Sq Ft
12/04/2024 12/04/24 Pending -- -- --
10/20/2024 10/20/24 Price Changed $775,000 -1.8% $243 / Sq Ft
09/18/2024 09/18/24 For Sale $789,000 -- $247 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,979 $37,321 -- --
2024 $4,831 $35,544 -- --
2023 $4,831 $56,450 $11,290 $45,160
2022 $4,654 $48,280 $9,650 $38,630
2021 $4,756 $45,150 $9,030 $36,120
2020 $4,595 $42,480 $8,490 $33,990
2019 $4,433 $38,710 $7,740 $30,970
2018 $4,216 $35,210 $7,040 $28,170
2017 $4,517 $33,680 $6,730 $26,950
2016 $564 $3,300 $3,300 $0
2015 $486 $2,368 $2,368 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6759203

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 304-35-137

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.