10143 NE 198th Place Bothell, WA 98011
Downtown Bothell NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $905,000 - $1,923,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,270
Sq Ft
$541/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10143 NE 198th Place, Bothell, WA 98011 and is currently estimated at $1,228,998, approximately $541 per square foot. 10143 NE 198th Place is a home located in King County with nearby schools including Maywood Hills Elementary School, Canyon Park Junior High School, and Bothell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2020
Sold by
Normo Aleaziz Christine C and Normo Christine C
Bought by
Normo Aleaziz Christine C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$335,000
Outstanding Balance
$296,856
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$932,142
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2007
Sold by
Li John Zheng and Song Jiuli
Bought by
Normo Christine C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$377,000
Interest Rate
6.16%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2005
Sold by
Abdollmohammadi Alireza and Abdollmohammadi Shannon D
Bought by
Li John Zheng and Song Jiuli
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$268,000
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2004
Sold by
Asplund Oliver L and Asplund Barbara J
Bought by
Abdollmohammadi Alireza and Abdollmohammadi Shannon D
Home Financials for this Owner