10145 64th Ave Seminole, FL 33772
Estimated Value: $246,000 - $318,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,234
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10145 64th Ave, Seminole, FL 33772 and is currently estimated at $281,496, approximately $228 per square foot. 10145 64th Ave is a home located in Pinellas County with nearby schools including Orange Grove Elementary School, Osceola Middle School, and Seminole High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2004
Sold by
Massey John A and Massey Tamela D
Bought by
Massey Tamela D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2003
Sold by
Litt Diana and Subject Eileen
Bought by
Massey Tamela
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$93,500
Outstanding Balance
$50,582
Interest Rate
9.4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$230,914
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 1994
Sold by
Bagley Esther R
Bought by
Schilling John J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$36,000
Interest Rate
8.56%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Massey Tamela D | -- | -- | |
| Massey Tamela | $88,500 | -- | |