$149,900
OPEN SAT 12PM - 1PM

10146 Evergreen Dr Manito, IL 61546

Estimated payment $910/month

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,632 Sq Ft
$92 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Ranch Style House
  • 3 Car Detached Garage
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • No HOA
  • Laundry Room
  • Level Lot

About This Home

Charming 3-bedroom, 1-bath ranch home offering space, functionality, and major recent updates! This well-maintained home features convenient main floor laundry, a spacious family room, bright 3 seasons room, and a large pantry for storage. The oversized 2-car garage provides plenty of room for vehicles, hobbies, or extra workspace. Enjoy peace and privacy with no neighbors behind the property. Major improvements include a new house roof in 2023, garage roof in 2024, HVAC system in 2024, and water heater in 2026 --giving buyers added confidence and value. A wonderful opportunity to own a move-in ready home with mechanical updates already completed!

Listing Agent

Stephen Schauble

The Royal Realty Company Illin Brokerage Phone: 309-208-4016 License #475.152640 Listed on: 05/19/2026

Co-Listing Agent

Hannah Edelman

The Royal Realty Company Illin Brokerage Phone: 309-208-4016 License #475.208392

Open House Schedule

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,331

Year Built

  • Built in 1975

Lot Details

  • 20,473 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 179 x 115
  • Level Lot

Parking

  • 3 Car Detached Garage
  • Gravel Driveway

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Frame Construction
  • Shingle Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,632 Sq Ft Home
  • Window Treatments
  • Crawl Space

Kitchen

  • Range
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

• Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Heating System Powered By Leased Propane

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 08-14-02-407-028

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,331

Year Built

Built in 1975

Lot Details

0.47 Acres

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1975
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Attribution Contact: Cell: 309-208-4016
  • Special Features: OpenHouse

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer
  • Basement: Crawl Space
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Living Area: 1632
  • Window Features: Window Treatments
  • KitchenDining: Dining Informal,Galley

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: Level
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Construction Type: Frame, Vinyl Siding
  • Roof: Shingle
  • 100YearPlain: Unknown
  • Waterfrontage: 0

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 3
  • Parking Features: Detached, Gravel

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Propane, Forced Air, Propane Rented, Gas Water Heater
  • Water Source: Shared Well, Septic System

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.47
  • Lot Size: 179 X 115
  • Parcel #: 08-14-02-407-028

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1331.02
  • TaxExemptions: Homestead/Owner Occupied,Senior Freeze,Senior Homestead

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,331 $32,160 $2,670 $29,490
2024 $1,362 $29,370 $2,440 $26,930
2023 $1,362 $26,670 $2,220 $24,450
2022 $3,018 $46,070 $2,220 $43,850
2021 $2,907 $44,290 $2,130 $42,160
2020 $2,578 $44,290 $2,130 $42,160
2019 $2,584 $44,290 $2,130 $42,160
2018 $2,221 $44,290 $2,130 $42,160
2017 $2,204 $43,420 $2,090 $41,330
2016 $2,318 $43,420 $2,090 $41,330
2015 $2,230 $0 $0 $0
2013 $2,210 $43,420 $2,090 $41,330
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/19/2026 05/19/26 For Sale $149,900 +87.4% $92 / Sq Ft
06/29/2023 06/29/23 Sold $80,000 -11.0% $49 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/15/2023 06/15/23 Pending -- -- --
06/06/2023 06/06/23 For Sale $89,900 -- $55 / Sq Ft
Source: RMLS Alliance

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Administrators Deed $80,000 None Listed On Document
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Attorney
Source: Public Records

Source: RMLS Alliance

MLS Number: PA1266648

RMLS Alliance

APN: 08-14-02-407-028

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.