10148 Shipley Ave Unit 1 El Paso, TX 79925
Eastwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $219,000 - $260,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,482
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10148 Shipley Ave Unit 1, El Paso, TX 79925 and is currently estimated at $232,253, approximately $156 per square foot. 10148 Shipley Ave Unit 1 is a home located in El Paso County with nearby schools including Scotsdale Elementary School, Eastwood Middle School, and Eastwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2016
Sold by
The Secretary Of Veterans Affairs
Bought by
4Mat Family Lp
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2016
Sold by
Freedom Mortgage Corp
Bought by
Secretary Of Veterans Affairs
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2016
Sold by
Martinez Rudy
Bought by
Laoncare Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2010
Sold by
Hernandez Allan and Hernandez Alicia
Bought by
Martinez Rudy
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$127,687
Interest Rate
4.93%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2002
Sold by
Haywood Alta L
Bought by
Hernandez Allan and Hernandez Alicia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$69,360
Interest Rate
5.89%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 4Mat Family Lp | $90,500 | None Available | |
| Secretary Of Veterans Affairs | -- | None Available | |
| Laoncare Llc | $100,860 | None Available | |
| Martinez Rudy | -- | None Available | |
| Hernandez Allan | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Martinez Rudy | $127,687 | |
| Previous Owner | Hernandez Allan | $69,360 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,125 | $175,917 | $42,796 | $133,121 |
| 2024 | $5,125 | $186,616 | $24,810 | $161,806 |
| 2023 | $5,093 | $174,974 | $24,810 | $150,164 |
| 2022 | $4,028 | $129,718 | $24,810 | $104,908 |
| 2021 | $4,216 | $129,718 | $24,810 | $104,908 |
| 2020 | $3,868 | $122,457 | $18,017 | $104,440 |
| 2018 | $3,405 | $109,505 | $18,017 | $91,488 |
| 2017 | $3,347 | $109,505 | $18,017 | $91,488 |
| 2016 | $3,669 | $120,016 | $18,017 | $101,999 |
| 2015 | $2,876 | $120,016 | $18,017 | $101,999 |
| 2014 | $2,876 | $121,175 | $18,017 | $103,158 |
Source: Public Records
Map