1015 A Dancer Cove Hensley, AR 72065
Estimated Value: $321,859 - $367,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,151
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1015 A Dancer Cove, Hensley, AR 72065 and is currently estimated at $345,965, approximately $160 per square foot. 1015 A Dancer Cove is a home located in Saline County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2008
Sold by
Brown Monte J and Brown Susan L
Bought by
Mcfarland Timothy A and Mcfarland Rosemary
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$185,200
Outstanding Balance
$115,253
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$230,712
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcfarland Timothy A | $216,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcfarland Timothy A | $185,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,319 | $52,237 | $8,160 | $44,077 |
| 2024 | $2,126 | $52,237 | $8,160 | $44,077 |
| 2023 | $1,933 | $52,237 | $8,160 | $44,077 |
| 2022 | $1,882 | $52,237 | $8,160 | $44,077 |
| 2021 | $1,736 | $44,120 | $6,800 | $37,320 |
| 2020 | $1,736 | $44,120 | $6,800 | $37,320 |
| 2019 | $1,736 | $44,120 | $6,800 | $37,320 |
| 2018 | $1,761 | $44,120 | $6,800 | $37,320 |
| 2017 | $1,761 | $44,120 | $6,800 | $37,320 |
| 2016 | $1,762 | $42,050 | $5,000 | $37,050 |
| 2015 | $1,477 | $42,050 | $5,000 | $37,050 |
| 2014 | $1,477 | $42,050 | $5,000 | $37,050 |
Source: Public Records
Map