Seller's Agent in 2021
Leonardo Prada
FRIENDS REALTY LLC
(786) 444-1093
1 in this area
70 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $230,000 - $308,000
Enjoy living in this desirable West Lehigh neighborhood with street lights and easy access to Fort Myers, I-75, the airport, shopping, entertainment, and all that SWFL has to offer. The water filter is brand new (2021).
Last Agent to Sell the Property
FRIENDS REALTY LLC License #3314317 Listed on: 05/06/2021
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alphonse Jennifer Vicky | $235,000 | Milestone Title Services Llc | |
| Perez Jennifer | $159,000 | Title Specialists Of The Gul | |
| Francis Frankford D | $69,400 | Community Title Group Inc | |
| Heredia Marisol | $37,100 | New House Title Llc | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | -- | Attorney | |
| Nunez Maritza | $268,000 | American Express Title | |
| Reyes Gavilan Aristides | $30,300 | First Home Title Inc | |
| First Home Builders Of Florida | $14,000 | First Home Title Inc |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Alphonse Jennifer Vicky | $230,743 | |
| Previous Owner | Perez Jennifer | $156,120 | |
| Previous Owner | Nunez Maritza | $214,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Reyes Gavilan Aristides | $146,195 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/30/2021 06/30/21 | Sold | $235,000 | -1.7% | $168 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/09/2021 05/09/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/06/2021 05/06/21 | For Sale | $239,000 | 0.0% | $171 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/02/2019 06/02/19 | For Rent | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/02/2019 06/02/19 | Rented | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/26/2017 05/26/17 | Sold | $159,000 | -1.9% | $113 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/26/2017 04/26/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/07/2016 12/07/16 | For Sale | $162,000 | -- | $116 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,485 | $224,233 | $29,766 | $194,467 |
| 2024 | $2,895 | $216,243 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,777 | $209,945 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,649 | $203,830 | $17,464 | $186,366 |
| 2021 | $2,436 | $149,271 | $13,204 | $136,067 |
| 2020 | $2,366 | $139,705 | $9,000 | $130,705 |
| 2019 | $2,423 | $139,695 | $7,000 | $132,695 |
| 2018 | $2,286 | $128,393 | $6,600 | $121,793 |
| 2017 | $1,961 | $121,931 | $5,750 | $116,181 |
| 2016 | $1,779 | $102,322 | $7,583 | $94,739 |
| 2015 | $1,641 | $89,399 | $5,769 | $83,630 |
| 2014 | -- | $77,402 | $5,301 | $72,101 |
| 2013 | -- | $62,603 | $3,821 | $58,782 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Leonardo Prada
FRIENDS REALTY LLC
(786) 444-1093
1 in this area
70 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2019
JUAN AMADOR
Royal Realty of SW FL., Inc.
(239) 645-1894
55 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2017
Cathy Canelli
Century 21 Sunbelt Realty
(239) 292-3462
39 Total Sales
Source: Stellar MLS
MLS Number: T3305280
APN: 20-44-26-L3-02011.0160
Ask me questions while you tour the home.