1015 Apple St Hoffman Estates, IL 60169
Woodfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $424,000 - $552,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,900
Sq Ft
$270/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1015 Apple St, Hoffman Estates, IL 60169 and is currently estimated at $513,711, approximately $270 per square foot. 1015 Apple St is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Fairview Elementary School, Helen Keller Junior High School, and J B Conant High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2012
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Bialkowska Katarzyna
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2011
Sold by
Marquez Luis A
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2010
Sold by
Marquez Luis A and Marquez Majidah F
Bought by
Marquez Revocable Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2004
Sold by
Bodiwala Bhrutika
Bought by
Marquez Luis A and Marquez Majidah F
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$237,600
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2001
Sold by
Bodiwala Harishkumar and Bodiwala Bhrutika
Bought by
Bodiwala Bhrutika
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$181,000
Interest Rate
7.13%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2000
Sold by
Allebach Gordon M
Bought by
Bodiwala Harishkumar and Bodiwala Bhrutika
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$176,400
Interest Rate
8.38%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2000
Sold by
Bankers Trust Company Of California Na
Bought by
Allebach Gordon M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$176,400
Interest Rate
8.38%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 1998
Sold by
Va
Bought by
Bankers Trust Company Of California Na and Vendee Mtg Trust 1998-3
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 1994
Sold by
Locascio Robert and Locascio Sally Ann
Bought by
Pappone John N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$136,680
Interest Rate
8.91%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bialkowska Katarzyna | $167,000 | Attorneys Title Guaranty Fun | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | -- | None Available | |
| Marquez Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Marquez Luis A | $297,000 | Ticor Title Insurance Compan | |
| Bodiwala Bhrutika | -- | Stewart Title Company | |
| Bodiwala Harishkumar | $220,500 | -- | |
| Allebach Gordon M | -- | -- | |
| Bankers Trust Company Of California Na | -- | -- | |
| Pappone John N | $137,000 | Attorneys Natl Title Network |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Marquez Luis A | $237,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Bodiwala Bhrutika | $181,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bodiwala Harishkumar | $176,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Pappone John N | $136,680 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,337 | $54,000 | $17,360 | $36,640 |
| 2024 | $10,337 | $37,000 | $9,920 | $27,080 |
| 2023 | $9,973 | $37,000 | $9,920 | $27,080 |
| 2022 | $9,973 | $37,000 | $9,920 | $27,080 |
| 2021 | $10,300 | $34,073 | $10,540 | $23,533 |
| 2020 | $10,134 | $34,073 | $10,540 | $23,533 |
| 2019 | $10,205 | $38,285 | $10,540 | $27,745 |
| 2018 | $9,136 | $31,452 | $9,300 | $22,152 |
| 2017 | $8,992 | $31,452 | $9,300 | $22,152 |
| 2016 | $8,996 | $32,694 | $9,300 | $23,394 |
| 2015 | $7,494 | $25,955 | $8,060 | $17,895 |
| 2014 | $7,379 | $25,955 | $8,060 | $17,895 |
| 2013 | $7,171 | $25,955 | $8,060 | $17,895 |
Source: Public Records
Map